California Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Albers Lake B Siskiyou41.3431-122.96816
Alisal Reservoir Santa Barbara34.54519-120.12394
Alisos Reservoir San Diego33.37268-117.19742
Ambrose Reservoir Lassen40.93403-120.82072
American Lake El Dorado38.85543-120.13543
Amphitheater Lake Tulare36.4455-118.55222
Anaheim Lake Orange33.86482-117.8471
Anaheim Reservoir Orange33.90396-117.86594
Anderson Reservoir Santa Clara37.17794-121.62226
Angora Lakes El Dorado38.86413-120.0667
Anna Lake Mono38.21925-119.50726
Anne Lake Madera37.60021-119.36681
Ansel Lake Tulare36.39275-118.59933
Antelope Lake Mono37.89136-118.57061
Antelope Reservoir Modoc41.5822-120.7844
Antelope Sink Siskiyou41.68282-121.90097
Antelope Valley Rese Plumas40.18362-120.59462
Antioch Municipal Re Contra Costa37.97537-121.80767
Antisub Basin San Diego32.7218-117.22332
Arctic Lake Tulare36.58268-118.30773
Ardeth Lake Tuolumne38.0514-119.69172
Arnold Reservoir San Bernardino33.99091-117.78674
Arrowbear Lake San Bernardino34.21209-117.07738
Arrowhead Lake Mono37.58317-118.97872
Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo35.10825-120.62611
Ashurst Lake Lassen40.74841-120.96388
Aspen Lake Siskiyou41.56481-123.10819
Atascadero Lake San Luis Obispo35.46468-120.6662
Avalanche Lake El Dorado38.83354-120.12348
Avanzino Reservoir Modoc41.78973-120.79433
Avocado Lake Fresno36.78688-119.41226
Avonelle Lake Tuolumne38.05416-119.64313
Azure Lake El Dorado38.92032-120.124