Colorado Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abyss Lake Clear Creek39.58564-105.65907
Agua Fria Lake Jackson40.63019-106.6378
Alberta Park Reservo Mineral37.46818-106.76868
Albion Lake Boulder40.0468-105.60414
Aldrich Lakes Rio Blanco40.17534-107.69452
Alexander Lake Delta39.03956-107.96793
Allen Basin Reservoi Rio Blanco40.15948-107.04547
Allens Lake Boulder40.13839-105.2871
Alpine Reservoir Chaffee38.71161-106.29396
Alta Lakes San Miguel37.8871-107.84351
Alverjones Lake Conejos37.18542-106.50556
American Lake Jackson40.48101-105.88821
Anderson Lake Pitkin39.02008-106.62753
Andrews Lake San Juan37.72781-107.70907
Angel Lake Weld40.52607-104.81893
Annex No 8 Larimer40.65202-105.0591
Antero Reservoir Park38.98677-105.91678
Apache Lake Larimer40.80923-105.59462
Arapaho Lakes Gilpin39.90802-105.68253
Arch Slough Delta39.04397-107.97723
Archuleta Lake Mineral37.5376-106.87875
Aspen Lake El Paso39.01257-104.98508
Aspen Leaf Reservoir Gunnison39.08783-107.43272
Atascadero Lake Conejos37.27435-106.45465
Ault Reservoir Gunnison39.07313-107.43937
Autrey Reservoir Boulder39.93094-105.14079
Avalanche Lake Pitkin39.14236-107.09868