Connecticut Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Adder Reservoir Middlesex41.54846-72.73185
Alewife Cove New London41.3132-72.10357
Alexander Lake Windham41.858-71.90161
Allens Cove Fairfield41.55472-73.47345
Alvia Chase Reservoi Windham41.84788-71.80153
Amos Lake New London41.51725-71.97644
Amston Lake New London41.62526-72.32852
Andover Lake Tolland41.71823-72.35642
Ansonia Reservoir New Haven41.3241-73.07096
Ashford Lake Windham41.90022-72.12841
Aspetuck Reservoir Fairfield41.2455-73.31866
Asylum Reservoir No Middlesex41.54314-72.60436
Asylum Reservoir No Middlesex41.53675-72.59812
Asylum Reservoir No Middlesex41.53617-72.60617