Georgia Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abbott Lake Rockdale33.68331-84.07626
Abernethy Lake Bartow34.32119-84.92013
Alexanders Lake Rockdale33.63371-84.14962
Allatoona Lake Bartow34.12941-84.64007
Allatoona Reservoir Bartow34.15247-84.68063
Allens Lake Heard33.27969-85.15886
Allens Lakes Harris32.67162-84.76384
Alligator Lake Baker31.40033-84.38535
Allisons Lake Jones33.11884-83.68422
Angelos Lake Coweta33.45226-84.84915
Arabia Lake DeKalb33.67161-84.12772
Arabia Swamp Clinch31.14245-82.89707
Archers Lakes Washington33.1236-82.69058
Arnall Lake Fayette33.45126-84.5505
Arrowhead Lakes Clayton33.43716-84.39569
Ashley Lake Cobb33.97605-84.49398
Askew Lakes Henry33.55036-84.25372
Atlanta Water Works Fulton33.79136-84.41273
Aubrey Lake Bartow34.25293-84.7754
Avondale Lake DeKalb33.76686-84.26422
Awbreys Lake Heard33.26375-85.17293