Illinois Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Allard Lake Massac37.10156-88.58968
Allen Branch Clinton38.67996-89.31658
Allison Ditch No 3 Lawrence38.71142-87.54447
Andalusia Slough Rock Island41.44881-90.7751
Anderson Lake Fulton40.20021-90.1918
Angelo Lake Mason40.11441-90.03788
Antioch Lake Lake42.46824-88.09908
Apple Canyon Lake Jo Daviess42.43297-90.16385
Argyle Lake McDonough40.45643-90.79122
Arlan Lake Tazewell40.55234-89.62455
Artesia Lake Tazewell40.56404-89.6297
Ash Swale Cass40.11427-90.33255
Ashley Lake Washington38.3479-89.18132
Augusta Lake Hancock40.26026-90.92335
Avery Lake Massac37.08132-88.48518
Avondale Lake Fulton40.66157-90.41821
Axehead Lake Cook42.00778-87.86526