Maine Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abacotnetic Bog Somerset46.16288-69.95539
Abacotnetic Stream Somerset46.16773-69.96148
Alamoosook Lake Hancock44.58054-68.70092
Alder Lake Aroostook46.61437-68.16955
Alerton Lake Aroostook46.32834-67.90264
Alford Lake Knox44.23782-69.21612
Allagash Lake Piscataquis46.31385-69.53084
Alligator Lake Hancock44.939-68.21045
Ambajejus Lake Piscataquis45.72254-68.86848
Androscoggin Lake Androscoggin44.32385-70.08996
Annabessacook Lake Kennebec44.27583-69.98275
Arnold Brook Lake Aroostook46.65007-68.03079
Aziscohos Lake Oxford45.08397-70.98972
Aziscoos Lake Oxford45.00104-70.99621