Michigan Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abbot Lake Kalkaska44.74031-85.12004
Abbott Lake Oscoda44.51094-84.16894
Abraham Lake Marquette46.37663-87.21775
Acker Lake Oceana43.4847-86.05562
Ackerson Lake Jackson42.18714-84.35065
Adamson Lake Manistee44.37037-86.14374
Addis Lakes Alger46.33943-86.80548
Aginaw Lake Shiawassee42.8259-84.05037
Ahlman Lake Luce46.4509-85.59988
Ahmikwam Lake Lake44.04628-85.71733
Airport Lake Marquette46.28472-87.40645
Alderman Lake Oakland42.65373-83.60032
Aleck Lake Alger46.25439-86.77682
Alexander Lake Osceola43.84408-85.26441
Alger Lake Alger46.54863-86.14703
Algoe Lake Lapeer42.88251-83.44099
Algonquin Lake Barry42.67182-85.33275
Allens Lake Lenawee42.05767-84.18388
Alley Lake Newaygo43.53869-85.82648
Alpine Lake Osceola43.96576-85.38413
Als Lake Alger46.27576-86.63603
Alward Lake Clinton42.89524-84.56654
Amazie Lake Montcalm43.31984-85.54898
Amber Lake Ontonagon46.46167-89.24001
Ambrose Lake Ogemaw44.4082-84.26281
Ames Lake Alger46.52515-85.94761
Amik Lake Gogebic46.29316-89.26232
Amott Lake Emmet45.62676-84.77633
Amoung Lake Newaygo43.76868-85.88564
Anchor Lake Montmorency45.11885-83.94702
Anderson Drain Livingston42.48059-84.04419
Andrus Lake Chippewa46.70156-85.03922
Ann Lake Benzie44.71437-85.85053
Anna Marsh Alger46.39472-86.73399
Appleton Lake Livingston42.5099-83.83402
Arcadia Lake Manistee44.48629-86.23979
Archer Lake Branch41.88264-84.92269
Arms Lake Washtenaw42.42354-83.85295
Arrow Lake Iron46.31826-88.91221
Arrowhead Lake Ogemaw44.33514-83.97619
Arsenault Lake Marquette46.58592-88.01443
Ash Lake Menominee45.47619-87.72235
Ashford Lake Schoolcraft46.14434-86.29935
Asylum Lake Kalamazoo42.26624-85.64046
Atchel Lake Roscommon44.18363-84.52019
Au Sable Lake Ogemaw44.42952-83.92049
Au Train Lake Alger46.39819-86.83783
Aubil Lake Allegan42.70773-85.55403
Auger Lake Luce46.4636-85.596
Augst Lake Ionia42.79565-85.0986
Augustina Lake Ogemaw44.41085-83.909
Augustine Lake Mason43.82763-86.0494
Austin Twin Lakes Shiawassee42.84965-84.22638
Autio Lake Marquette46.46936-87.91851
Avalon Lake Montmorency45.10227-83.95587
Averill Lake Kalamazoo42.32059-85.54576
Ayers Lake St. Joseph42.01293-85.72516