Wisconsin Fishing Lakes
LakeCountyLatitudeLongitude
Abbey Marina Walworth42.54679-88.57346
Abel Lake Lincoln45.50531-89.4288
Ace-in-the-Hole Lake Chippewa45.23115-91.41001
Ackerman Lake Lincoln45.28271-89.63378
Ada Lake Langlade45.37154-88.73646
Adeline Lake Bayfield46.30256-91.16646
Adina Lake Sawyer45.95852-91.44088
Adrian Lake Oneida45.87669-89.8562
Adventure Lake Washburn46.0897-91.94035
Afterglow Lake Vilas46.08625-89.08293
Ahmeek Lake Bayfield46.52302-91.46482
Airhole Lake Langlade45.39274-89.24446
Alabama Lake Polk45.61118-92.62352
Albany Lake Green42.71789-89.44246
Aldridge Lake Oneida45.86567-89.30052
Alga Lake Langlade45.34441-89.20635
Allans Lake Oneida45.77242-89.37601
Allen Lake Lincoln45.34238-89.57065
Allen's Lake Burnett45.93332-92.24545
Allequash Lake Vilas46.03689-89.6301
Alligator Lake Oneida45.51709-89.29895
Allis Lake Washington43.44634-88.16873
Alma Lake Vilas45.91007-89.42849
Alta Lake Langlade45.34241-89.19572
Altman Lake Iron46.13732-90.20142
Altoona Lake Eau Claire44.81537-91.41331
Alva Lake Oneida45.70891-89.59397
Amacoy Lake Rusk45.39823-91.314
Ambleside Lake Vilas46.19868-89.73536
Ambre Lake Barron45.4222-92.13516
Ambrough Slough Crawford43.11174-91.15715
Ament Lake Lincoln45.41738-89.51191
American Lake Iron46.27231-90.01936
Amik Lake Price45.93164-90.03789
Amnicon Lake Douglas46.47653-92.06105
Amy Belle Lake Washington43.21732-88.18958
Andrew Lake Vilas45.91139-89.38468
Andrus Lake Polk45.5631-92.25984
Angelo Lake Oneida45.70125-89.21571
Angle Lake Marinette45.34755-88.20447
Angus Lake Bayfield46.57035-91.3566
Anient Lake Lincoln45.29125-89.61509
Aninnan Lake Langlade45.41349-89.06492
Ann Lake Burnett45.90973-92.26437
Anne Lake Vilas46.2122-89.80175
Anodanta Lake Bayfield46.38172-91.23067
Antigo Lake Langlade45.14596-89.1395
Antler Lake Polk45.5373-92.42374
Anvil Lake Vilas45.94402-89.064
Apeekwa Lake Vilas45.96868-90.03427
Apple Falls Flowage St. Croix45.14763-92.69906
Apple Lake Douglas46.21717-91.90275
Arbiter Door44.89349-87.22797
Archibald Lake Oconto45.28351-88.58637
Arkdale Lake Adams44.03059-89.88072
Armour Lake Vilas46.22084-89.71902
Armstrong Lake Bayfield46.37112-91.28055
Army Lake Walworth42.80971-88.38081
Arneson Lake Oneida45.71922-89.6577
Artesian Brook Waukesha42.89378-88.20803
Ashegon Lake Sawyer45.84606-91.31397
Ashippun Lake Waukesha43.158-88.47311
Aspen Lake Vilas45.97008-89.38255
Atwood Lake Rusk45.31698-91.47377
Auburn Lake Fond du Lac43.59833-88.20742
Audie Lake Rusk45.55141-91.4348
August Lake Vilas46.15097-89.2266
Augustine Lake Ashland46.17948-90.46032
Aurora Lake Vilas46.01965-89.54383
Austin Lake Burnett45.88862-92.27162
Averill Lake Vilas46.20581-89.76213
Avoca Lake Iowa43.19165-90.31117
Axels Lake Price45.79836-90.46497
Axhandle Lake Chippewa45.27825-91.48381